Skip to content
Menu

REWALTO / DATASET

Product matches

Live

One product across retailers: every retailer listing matched to it, with its newest price, MRP and stock per pin code.

Live since 22 Oct 2026 on the kept matcher results (107,251 matches decided 29 Aug to 16 Oct 2026) and the daily price readings. The 498,029 pairs the matcher left undecided go through a model pass under the spend cap (hourly once switched on); a model match joins its product at confidence 0.85 or above and says so. New listings are searched daily for candidate products by listing embedding; those matches are kept but not served until a measured sample shows them as precise. Reads charge the listings rate (shown with the entry) with no quote.

Catalogue checked 31 Oct 2026, 1:43 pm IST. Browsing these details is free.

Availability
Live
Coverage
4,236 products matched across 2 or more retailers
Freshness
Matches to 16 Oct 2026; prices daily
Published rate
from 1 credit / 10 listings (₹0.10 each)

Fields you can work with

Fields described in the public catalogue
FieldWhat it means
productIdThe Rewalto product the listing is matched to.
productTitleThe product’s normalised title.
retailerThe retailer.
retailerSkuThe retailer's own product id.
titleThe listing title as shown.
packSizeThe pack size as shown; check it before comparing prices.
pincodeThe pin code of the reading, or national.
priceMinorSelling price in paise.
mrpMinorMRP in paise.
inStockIn stock as shown.
matchWhy the listing belongs to the product: basis kept (the old matcher, with its score) or model (with its confidence).
observedAtWhen the newest reading in the window was taken.

Sources and coverage

4,236 products matched across 2 or more retailers

Coverage supplied by the catalogue
Source or measureCoverage
Matches kept107,251 (104,919 listings onto 25,433 products)Score 0.92 or above, decided 29 Aug to 16 Oct 2026 (historical).
Products across retailers4,236 products at 2 or more retailers (25,327 listings; up to 24 retailers for one product)
Listings with a product285,177 of 717,587 listings (184,292 products)
Match precisionAbout 88% (93% at score 1.0)A stratified sample of 365 matched pairs, judged by a model on 22 Oct 2026: 93% the same product at score 1.0 (89% of pairs), 36% to 58% in the 0.92 to 0.999 band (11% of pairs); most wrong matches are a different pack size, so check packSize before comparing prices. Unsure answers (missing pack sizes) are left out.
Not yet decided498,029 candidate pairs (score 0.60 to 0.92)Not served until decided. The old model verdicts on them were too loose (63% to 82% right on a sample), so a new model pass decides them; at confidence 0.85 or above it was 95% right on the hardest band (22 Oct 2026).

Usage rights

Public data Rewalto collects itself from public pages. The collection policy and the customer licence terms are being drafted.

Your next step

Review the fields, sources and collection dates before choosing data. Your dashboard shows which searches and delivery options are available.

Read the API documentation