Skip to content
Menu

Top brands on Blinkit

On 25 Oct 2026, Rewalto read 5,373 Blinkit listings at 129 pin codes, from 985 brands. L'Oreal Paris held the most, 88 listings or 1.6%, followed by RENEE (1.6%) and MARS Cosmetics (1.5%). Shares count the listings read that day, not sales or stock.

As of
25 Oct 2026
Listings read
5,373
Key facts

Blinkit on 25 Oct 2026

  • 5,373Listings readdistinct product listings, the share's denominator.
  • 985Brands read20 listings carried no brand name and are not listed as a brand.
  • 129Pin codes readEach listing counts once however many pin codes showed it.
  • 1,57,052Readingspage readings behind the listings, that day.
The ranking

The 25 brands with the most Blinkit listings

Brands by distinct listings read on Blinkit on 25 Oct 2026. Share is of all 5,373 listings read that day.
RankBrandListings readShare of listingsPin codes seen at
1L'Oreal Paris881.6%124
2RENEE871.6%124
3MARS Cosmetics801.5%124
4Freshbury711.3%13
5Minimalist681.3%124
6Dove631.2%129
7Faces Canada581.1%124
8Mamaearth541.0%124
9Dot & Key500.9%124
10Plum480.9%124
11Dettol440.8%127
12Himalaya440.8%129
13Swiss Beauty440.8%124
14Amul420.8%13
15Elle 18420.8%124
16Nivea410.8%124
17Parachute Advansed400.7%124
18Colgate390.7%124
19WishCare370.7%124
20Biotique360.7%121
21Vaseline360.7%124
22Pilgrim350.7%124
23Lakme340.6%124
24Maybelline New York340.6%124
25Typsy Beauty340.6%85
Method and limits

How this ranking is made

One IST day of Rewalto's readings (25 Oct 2026, harvest source, house account). A listing is one retailer product id. A brand's listings are the distinct product ids read under that brand name that day, across every pin code read; its share is those over all distinct product ids read on that app that day. Brand names are as the app wrote them, merged only when they differ in letter case. Listings with no brand name count in the total and are never ranked.

Rewalto reads a chosen set of searches and categories on Blinkit, not the whole app. A brand that sells widely outside them can sit lower here than in the app, and a brand with many pack sizes holds more listings than one with a few. This is a count of listings, not of sales, stock or search position.

The data is the brand share of shelf dataset, by pin code and day, through the API, the command line, the MCP server (preview) or the dashboard. Read the full method.

Other apps

Top brands on other apps

All apps, and the ones left out · Every report

Questions

Questions people ask about this report

What are the top brands on Blinkit?

Among the 5,373 Blinkit listings Rewalto read on 25 Oct 2026, L'Oreal Paris held the most, 1.6%. The table on this page lists the first 25 brands by listings read.

Is this a sales ranking?

No. It counts distinct product listings read on Blinkit that day. A brand with fewer listings can still sell more, and the searches and categories Rewalto reads are a chosen set, not the whole app.

How is a brand's share worked out?

Its distinct listings read that day, across every place read, over all distinct listings read on the app that day. Listings with no brand name count in the total and are never listed as a brand.

Can I track my brand's share of shelf on Blinkit over time?

Yes. Brand share of shelf is a live Rewalto dataset, by pin code and day, read through the API or the dashboard. Credits are charged only for records delivered.

Rewalto measures public retail surfaces. No retailer or brand named here has a relationship with Rewalto unless that is stated.