Skip to content
Menu

Top brands on Zepto

On 25 Oct 2026, Rewalto read 38,730 Zepto listings at 90 pin codes, from 447 brands. L'Oreal held the most, 1,315 listings or 3.4%, followed by Nivea (2.6%) and Minimalist (2.2%). Shares count the listings read that day, not sales or stock.

As of
25 Oct 2026
Listings read
38,730
Key facts

Zepto on 25 Oct 2026

  • 38,730Listings readdistinct product listings, the share's denominator.
  • 447Brands readEvery listing read carried a brand name.
  • 90Pin codes readEach listing counts once however many pin codes showed it.
  • 46,370Readingspage readings behind the listings, that day.
The ranking

The 25 brands with the most Zepto listings

Brands by distinct listings read on Zepto on 25 Oct 2026. Share is of all 38,730 listings read that day.
RankBrandListings readShare of listingsPin codes seen at
1L'Oreal1,3153.4%63
2Nivea9982.6%76
3Minimalist8492.2%74
4Gillette8152.1%64
5Parachute7832.0%70
6Dove7421.9%73
7Colgate7221.9%69
8Blue Heaven5861.5%76
9Dettol5861.5%74
10Wild Stone5841.5%71
11Dot & Key5701.5%73
12Plum5681.5%73
13Mamaearth5341.4%77
14Garnier5161.3%65
15The Derma Co4921.3%70
16Faces Canada4901.3%72
17Renee4691.2%75
18TRESemme4601.2%72
19Nua4571.2%74
20Listerine4251.1%62
21Bombay Shaving Company4131.1%70
22Lakme4101.1%75
23Everyuth4081.1%59
24Foxtale4001.0%68
25Vaseline3991.0%70
Method and limits

How this ranking is made

One IST day of Rewalto's readings (25 Oct 2026, harvest source, house account). A listing is one retailer product id. A brand's listings are the distinct product ids read under that brand name that day, across every pin code read; its share is those over all distinct product ids read on that app that day. Brand names are as the app wrote them, merged only when they differ in letter case. Listings with no brand name count in the total and are never ranked.

Rewalto reads a chosen set of searches and categories on Zepto, not the whole app. A brand that sells widely outside them can sit lower here than in the app, and a brand with many pack sizes holds more listings than one with a few. This is a count of listings, not of sales, stock or search position.

The data is the brand share of shelf dataset, by pin code and day, through the API, the command line, the MCP server (preview) or the dashboard. Read the full method.

Other apps

Top brands on other apps

All apps, and the ones left out · Every report

Questions

Questions people ask about this report

What are the top brands on Zepto?

Among the 38,730 Zepto listings Rewalto read on 25 Oct 2026, L'Oreal held the most, 3.4%. The table on this page lists the first 25 brands by listings read.

Is this a sales ranking?

No. It counts distinct product listings read on Zepto that day. A brand with fewer listings can still sell more, and the searches and categories Rewalto reads are a chosen set, not the whole app.

How is a brand's share worked out?

Its distinct listings read that day, across every place read, over all distinct listings read on the app that day. Listings with no brand name count in the total and are never listed as a brand.

Can I track my brand's share of shelf on Zepto over time?

Yes. Brand share of shelf is a live Rewalto dataset, by pin code and day, read through the API or the dashboard. Credits are charged only for records delivered.

Rewalto measures public retail surfaces. No retailer or brand named here has a relationship with Rewalto unless that is stated.